Welcome to Nasabb
Hair Care
Skin Care
Foot Care
Lip Care
Discount Sets
Samples
Incense-Candles



Home> Unrefined Shea Butter Facts
 

Unrefined Shea Butter Facts

- How To Use & Store Shea Butter
- FAQ About Unrefined Shea Butter
- Uses of Unrefined Shea Butter
- Why is Shea Butter so Great
 

What Is Shea Butter? Where Does It Come From?

Shea Butter is a 100% natural multi-purpose cream with vitamin A, E & F . It is a natural plant fat with exceptional moisturizing properties. Shea Butter also contains a significant fraction of unsaponifiables, which are reported to have many healing properties.
 
Shea Butter comes from the nuts of the Shea Tree, which grows naturally in 20 sub-Saharan Africa countries stretching from Guinea to Sudan and a section of East Africa where it has existed for centuries. It produces its first fruit when it is about 20 years old and reaches its full production when the tree is about 45 years old. It produces nuts for up to 200 years after reaching maturity.
 
The Shea Tree
The Shea Tree Up Close
The Shea Tree up close
Shea Nut
Shea Nuts before picking
 
 
 
  
 


Information on this website is not a diagnosis for any disease, condition or disorder. All information is solely for general skin & hair uses. All advice and information about our natural products are based on history and the experiences of many groups of people who have used these products.

Product List Category List